Skip to content
(02322) - 221123, 221327
principal@jjmcoe.ac.in
Affiliated to Shivaji University, Kolhapur

Dr. J J Magdum Trust’s (No. E/902)

Dr. J. J. Magdum College Of Engineering, Jaysingpur

Approved by A.I.C.T.E., New Delhi, Recognized by Govt. of Maharashtra (DTE) & Affiliated to Shivaji University, Kolhapur

Student Research Projects

22-23 Research projects

Group no.Roll no.Name of StudentRemark/ Topic NameTheme
G11pratiksha Gavali(L)ChatbotCollege Development
2Neha Chavan
3Hasnain Lakhani
4Bishal Malakar
G25Jivan Ananda Patil(L)Techno Societal
6Tejas Adhik ShindeGeofencing Hospitality
7Pratik Parashram Jadhav
8Shreyas Sunil Kamble
G39Snehal Shivshant Patil(L)Construction SiteInter Displinary
10Vivek Sanjaykumar AdmutheInspection by using
11Rushikesh Krishna PatilDrone/UAV
12Nischay Pradip Bhokare
G413Vinayak Rajendra Sutar(L)Face RecognitionCollege Development
14Ajit maliattendance system
15Mayuresh Mahesh Pujari
16Sandesh Rajgonda Patil
17MORE PRAJAKTA CHANDRAKANT
G518Sanmay Anil Majlekar(L)Mall CustomerTechno Societal/
19Prem Subhash HogadeSegmentaion
20Sourabh Shivkumar Kesharwani
21Vishwjeet Vijay Powar
G622Saurabh Shivaji Daware(L)Urban Emergency EventInnovative
23Priyanka Mahadev BamnaleDetection Using
24Aishwarya Ashok PatilSocial Media
25Ruchita Uddhav Bhosale
26AVADOBA SHAILESH KESHAV
G727Mahesh Siddhu Dhangar(L)Innovative
28Aniket Govind TodkarE- Health Care
29Pratik Rajendra JatrateCloud Solution
30Sourabh Bapuso Kole
31BHANDARE ABHISHEK SANJAY
G832Shraddha Rajendra Kore(L)Sponsored WebsiteSponsored/
33Sonika Hanmantrao Mahindfor Jewellery shopIndustry Real
34Takshak Vikram Desaitime problem
35Komal Dewadas Dhok
G936Aakanksha Kumbhar(L)Automatic Billing trolleyTechno Societal/
37Siddhi Shrirang Kundale
38Rutuja Vijay patil
39Tanuja Shivaji Sawant
G1040Manali Balasaheb Narute(L)Weather ForcastTechno Societal/
41Sakshi Anil Patil
42Karan Pandurang Kumbhar
43Rija Kudartali Bagwan
G1144Harshwardhan Shinde(L)E-PrescriptionInnovative
45Siddharth Ashok Khubikar
46Abhishek Deelip Unde
47Shreyas Haridas Shirke
G1248priyanka uttam yedage(L)College Development/
49uttara uday repeActivity MonitoringLab Development
50rutuja uttam patilFor Smart Campus
51UTTURE OMKAR ANIL
G1352Harshal Rajgonda ChandobaSponsored website forSponsored/
53Radhika Raosaheb BhosaleSocietyTechno Societal/
54Nutan Rajendra Sawant
55Aditi Suresh Patil
G1456Nihal Jamil Shaikh(L)IOT BasedTechno Societal/
57Harshvardhan Rajendra PatilAdvertizing Display
58Prathamesh Vishnu Rokade
59Pramod Vijay Powar
G1560Prajakta Shashikant Patil(L)Video SummerizationLab Development
61Amruta ShindeFor Servillence
62Purva Takale
63Sanket Patil
G1664Pournima Adgane(L)Techno Societal/
65Isha PatilSmart EV Charging
66Sakshi JagdaleStation
67Kiran Narute
G1768Snehal Bhanase(L)Woman Safety AppTechno Societal/
69Kshitija Chavan
70Pranav Gidde
71Siddhesh Godhade
G1872Sadiya Ramjan Nadaf(L)Task ManagementIndustrial Real
73Rutuja Tanaji Kambleapplicationtime problem
74Dhanashri Nilkanthrao Ghatage
75Pratiksha Rajendra Jangam
G1976Kedar Indrajeet Sutar(L)Diabetes Predictioninnovative
77Roshankumar Nayaku LavateUsing ML
78sankita katekar
79Joya shaikh
G2080Samruddhi Dixit(L)Thyroid Detectioninnovative
81Kranti WaniUsing ML
82Anjali Mali
83Sonali Mohite
B.Tech CSE 2021-22
Project Groups
Project Group No.New Roll No.Name of StudentTitle
11Amanul Rahiman Shamshuddin AttarIntelligent Crop Recommendation portal Using ML
2Omkar Yashwant Bujare
3Akil Appaso Bandgar
4Shridhar Rajaram Banne
25Mahima ChoudharyMusic Recommendation system using facial emotion
6Alfiya Kazi
7Aakanksha Patil
8Samruddhi Patil
39Ashwini Sanjay TeliAutomatic Licence number plate recognition system
10Swaroop Surendra Bandekar
11Dhanshree Landge
12Saraswati Jotiba Gore
413Pournima Sanjay MagadumRoom light controller Using IOT
14Akshata Atul Babar
15Srushti Sambhaji Shiudkar
16Neha Jaywant Suryawanshi
517Paritosh Sanjiv BhagateWebsite Development for Laptop Shop
18Pratik Paras Dassani
19Murgesh Mahesh Patil
20Nilesh Narayan Patil
621Adesh Ganpati Medhesmart traffic controller
22Swarupa Gajanan Veturlekar
23Pavan Panditrao Ghuge
24Rushikesh Rajendra Khorate
725ROHIT RAVINDRA KONDUSKARCOVID-19 Protection Automatic door
26AYUSH KIRAN KAMBLE
27NITIN RAJENDRA KOTWAL
28OMKAR PANDURANG KAPASE
29SHAIKH SAIF RASHID
830Patil Sharvari VilasCotton leaf disease detection using deep learning
31Sharma Anjali Krishna
32Kamble Bhagyashree Raju
33Jadhav Kajal Bandu
934Pooja Chhansing Goutamvoice assistant using python
35Monika Savakar Jalpure
36Akshta Shivaji Gavade
37Pranjali Chaudhary
1038Kayyum Alamgir JamadarStock Market Prediction using ML Algorithms
39Nikita Manik Kharade
40Namira Shakil Bargir
41Salman Rafik Khan
1142Apoorva Milind KaleIOT based Burglar notification system using image processing
43Vaidehi Vaibhav Mhaiskar
44Kajal Khandu Mane
45Sammed Babaso Shirote
1246Veda Sandeep Minchekaryoga trainer using Media pipe
47Hrishikesh Ranjeet Gharge
48Shubham Prakash Patil
49Amit Shivaji Todakar
1350Shubham AajmaneReal time sign language interpreter
51Abhijeet Neje
52Bahar Khedkar
53Shreya Koulage
1454Shradha Balasaheb ketkaleObject detecion for visually impared people
55Swachanda Chandrakant Londhe
56Muskan Mustak Mujawar
57Sneha Suryakant Bansode
1558Yuvraj MaliSmart video summarization
59Veeraj Malikwade
60Rushikesh Kamble
61Harshal Patil
1662Sejal Satish JaknurData storage and billing system
63Prasenjeet Satish Gangawane
64Prasanna Vilas Dalvi
65Manasi Shirish Deshpande
1766Saeed Akhtarhussain Mujawarstorysign app for children
67Rahuf Shoukatali Sayyad
68Sanket Shivaji Kamble
69Rahul Mahadev Mali
70KAMBLE SUHAS SUDESH
Sr. No.Name of studentsName of ProjectSponsor ByA.Y.
NILNILNILNIL2016-17
NILNILNILNIL2017-18
NILNILNILNIL2018-19
NILNILNILNIL2019-20
NILNILNILNIL2020-21