Skip to content
(02322) - 221123, 221327
principal@jjmcoe.ac.in
Affiliated to Shivaji University, Kolhapur

Dr. J J Magdum Trust’s (No. E/902)

Dr. J. J. Magdum College Of Engineering, Jaysingpur

Approved by A.I.C.T.E., New Delhi, Recognized by Govt. of Maharashtra (DTE) & Affiliated to Shivaji University, Kolhapur

Students Placed

A.Y. 2020-21

S.NONAME OF THE STUDENTNAME OF THE COMPANYPACKAGE (LPA)
1SOJAL ASHOK KAGALEACCENTURE4.5
2SADIYA KHANEMTEC TECHNOLOGIES PVT. LTD.4
3RADHIKA BHAVAKU MURKUTECAPGEMINI3.8
4SAMBHAJI VIRENDRA JADHAV.CAPGEMINI3.8
5MAYURI MADHAV BELANCAPGEMINI3.8
6ASMITA KRISHNA KADAMCAPGEMINI3.8
7SHIVANI SHIVPRABHU AWATI.CAPGEMINI3.8
8SAWANT SHREEHARSH RAJESHCAPGEMINI3.8
9SNEHAL MOHAN CHOUGULEJADE GLOBAL3.7
10NASREEN RAFIQ MULLAKPIT3.6
11ATISH ASHOK KURADEQUALITAS GLOBAL SERVICES LLP3.5
12PRANALI MANOJKUMAR BHOSALETATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED3.4
13SHIVANI SHIVPRABHU AWATITATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED3.4
14SOJAL ASHOK KAGALETATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED3.4
15SOHAN SUBHASH PATILTATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED3.4
16ADITYA NIVRUTTI JADHAVTATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED3.4
17BHAGYASHRI SORATESLK SOFTWARE3.2

A.Y. 2019-20

S. NoNameCompanyPackage (LPA)
1THOMBRE SHARVARI MILINDPERSISTENT SYSTEM4.2
2TAMBAD AISHWARYALAXMI RAJUZEN SOFT SERVICES4
3PATIL SIDDHI RAJENDRAVOLANTE4
4BUDHALE SIDDHI PRASHANTTATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES, PUNE (TCS)3.8
5CHOUDHARI DHANANJAY SUHASTATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES, PUNE (TCS)3.8
6GAWDE MANASI AVINASHTATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES, PUNE (TCS)3.8
7HODAGE KOMAL PANDITTATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES, PUNE (TCS)3.8
8JADHAV OMKAR RAOSAHEBTATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES, PUNE (TCS)3.8
9JAIN MOKSHITA PRAKASHTATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES, PUNE (TCS)3.8
10KALE SUHARSH SHRIRAMTATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES, PUNE (TCS)3.8
11KAVADE PAVAN RAVINDRATATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES, PUNE (TCS)3.8
12PATIL NIKITA AJITTATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES, PUNE (TCS)3.8
13DUTTA ASHMITACAP GEMINI3.6
14GUPTA LAJWANTI JITENDRACAP GEMINI3.6
15KAMBLE CHETAN LALASAHEBCAP GEMINI3.6
16KHANNA ADITYA DAYANANDCAP GEMINI3.6
17KHOT DHIRAJ JANABACAP GEMINI3.6
18MADNAIK ANKITA BAHUBALICAP GEMINI3.6
19PATIL AKSHATA TANAJICAP GEMINI3.6
20PATIL NIKITA AJITCAP GEMINI3.6
21PATIL SHUBHANGI ARJUNCAP GEMINI3.6
22SURYAWANSHI VAISHNAVI MAHESHCAP GEMINI3.6
23KARWA NAVIN SANJAYJADE GLOBAL3.6
24MADIVAL SIDDHESHWAR SHIVANANDJADE GLOBAL3.6
25UMARANI VISHAL SHRIKANTJADE GLOBAL3.6
26HAROLE PRANAV SUNILINFOSYS3.6
27UMARANI VISHAL SHRIKANTINFOSYS3.6
28PHATAK MAITHILI JAYANTWIPRO3.5
29SHIRSAT TRUPTI RAJARAMGLOBAL EDGE3
30TUPAT VRISHALI RAMCHANDRAGLOBAL EDGE3
31KHOT DHIRAJ JANABAACTY SYSTEM2.8
32UMARANI VISHAL SHRIKANTACTY SYSTEM2.8

A.Y. 2018-19

S.NONAME OF THE STUDENTNAME OF THE COMPANYPACKAGE (LPA)
1RUKHSAR SHAHAJAHAN MUJAWARNET CRACKER5
2SEJAL ABHIJEET TARETATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES, PUNE (TCS) 3.36
3VISHAKHA SURESH CHINDARKARTATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES, PUNE (TCS) 3.36
4RUKHSAR SHAHAJAHAN MUJAWARTATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES, PUNE (TCS) 3.36
5SWARALI YOGESHWAR ALTEKAR LARSEN & TOUBRO INFOTECH, MUMBAI3.18
6ADITYA ABHAYKUMAR ULAGADDECAPGEMINI, MUMBAI3.05
7NINAD VINAYAK SATAMCAPGEMINI, MUMBAI3.05
8PRAJAKTA PRASAD PATWARDHANCAPGEMINI, MUMBAI3.05
9PRANAV LOKPAL GAIKWADCAPGEMINI, MUMBAI3.05
10RADHIKA ARJUN THORBOLECAPGEMINI, MUMBAI3.05
11RUNJAL SANJAY PATILCAPGEMINI, MUMBAI3.05
12RUPALI RAMCHANDRA KAMBLECAPGEMINI, MUMBAI3.05
13SAMKIT SHANTINATH KHOTCAPGEMINI, MUMBAI3.05
14SEJAL ABHIJEET TARECAPGEMINI, MUMBAI3.05
15SHREEYA VIJAY CHAFEKARCAPGEMINI, MUMBAI3.05
16SNEHAL SANJAYKUMAR CHOUGULECAPGEMINI, MUMBAI3.05
17SUVARNA NINGESH HAWALPPAGOLCAPGEMINI, MUMBAI3.05
18UDAYKUMAR RAJU HINGMIRECAPGEMINI, MUMBAI3.05
19UTKARSHA ANIL CHANDGADKARCAPGEMINI, MUMBAI3.05
20RUKHSAR SHAHAJAHAN MUJAWARCAPGEMINI, MUMBAI3.05
21SANA SHABBIR MOMINCAPGEMINI, MUMBAI3.05
22MRUNAL PUNDEWIPRO3.05
23SWARALI ALTEKARATOS SYNTEL3
24UTKARSHA CHANDGADKARATOS SYNTEL3
25HARSHAD KANDAKARATOS SYNTEL3
26NIKITA POWARATOS SYNTEL3
27VIDHI PATELATOS SYNTEL3
28MANALI UDDHAV KATKARSANKEY SOLUTIONS, MUMBAI3
29MANTHAN MADHUKAR MEHTASANKEY SOLUTIONS, MUMBAI3
30SANGEETA LAXMAN SATTIGERISANKEY SOLUTIONS, MUMBAI3
31VAISHNAVI SIDDAPPA CHOLLISANKEY SOLUTIONS, MUMBAI3
32ANIKET SHIVAJI BORADESHRIRAM FINANCE2.8
33PRATIK HANMANTRAO GOLEACTY SYSTEMS, MUMBAI 2.4
34MANTHAN MEHETAGLOBAL SPACE2.4
35HARSHAD SALUNKHEGLOBAL SPACE2.4
36MEGHARANI GHUGAREBUZIBRAINS, PUNE1.8
37SEJAL TAREBUZIBRAINS, PUNE1.8
38ANIKET BORADECOMPUTRONIC1.8
39MANDAR GHAALKARCOMPUTRONIC1.8

A.Y. 2017-18

S.NONAME OF THE STUDENTNAME OF THE COMPANYPACKAGE (LPA)
1MRUNALI SANJAY PATILFIGMD, PUNE3.5
2NAMRATA SHARAD SHETEFIGMD, PUNE3.5
3SONALI SHIVAJI TODAKARFIGMD, PUNE3.5
4BHAGYASHREE RAJARAM HANKAREWAYS2CAPITAL, INDORE3.45
5KRISHNA MANOHAR LAHOTIWAYS2CAPITAL, INDORE3.45
6SABAHAT SHABIRDDIN PALEGARWAYS2CAPITAL, INDORE3.45
7SAVANI SACHIN SHROTRIWAYS2CAPITAL, INDORE3.45
8SHREYA LALITBHAI SANGRAMWAYS2CAPITAL, INDORE3.45
9SIMRAN RAMLAL TIGYANIWAYS2CAPITAL, INDORE3.45
10DHARANA PRAVIN JAJALTATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES, PUNE (TCS)3.36
11KAJOL RAJESH KHAWATETATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES, PUNE (TCS)3.36
12NADESHKUMAR NARAYANAN MENONTATA CONSULTANCY SERVICES, PUNE (TCS)3.36
13AISHWARYA GIRIDHAR TANTRIRELIANCE JIO INFOCOMM, MUMBAI3.05
14NIKHIL NITIN BORKARRELIANCE JIO INFOCOMM, MUMBAI3.05
15NADESHKUMAR NARAYANAN MENONIASYS TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS, PUNE2.8
16AISHWARYA GIRIDHAR TANTRIEPIC RESEARCH, INDORE2.61
17AMRUTA PADMAKAR KHADILKAREPIC RESEARCH, INDORE2.61
18DHARA NAVINBHAI CHAUHANEPIC RESEARCH, INDORE2.61
19KEDAR MOHAN LOKHANDEEPIC RESEARCH, INDORE2.61
20NIKHIL NITIN BORKAREPIC RESEARCH, INDORE2.61
21RICHA VIKRANT KHABADEEPIC RESEARCH, INDORE2.61
22SALONI TUSHAR SHAHEPIC RESEARCH, INDORE2.61
23SHREYA LALITBHAI SANGRAMEPIC RESEARCH, INDORE2.61
24SONAL ASHOK PATILEPIC RESEARCH, INDORE2.61
25VIDYASAGAR TREMBAK BUDDEEPIC RESEARCH, INDORE2.61
26SHUBHAM VIRBHADRA JANTEE-ZEST, PUNE2.4
27AKSHATA ASHOK VANJALERHEAL SOFTWARE, PUNE2.16
28DHARANA PRAVIN JAJALRHEAL SOFTWARE, PUNE2.16
29KAJOL RAJESH KHAWATERHEAL SOFTWARE, PUNE2.16
30NADESHKUMAR NARAYANAN MENONRHEAL SOFTWARE, PUNE2.16
31SHUBHAM VIRBHADRA JANTEACTY SYSTEM, MUMBAI2.04
32NIKHIL NITIN BORKARMAINTEC TECHNOLOGIES, NOIDA1.8
33ANUJ NANDKUMAR KANWADKARSANKEY SOLUTIONS, THANE1.8
34ASHWINI ASHOK KOLICYBER TRIUMPH, KOLHAPUR1.44
35MADHURA RAVINDRA CHHAPRECYBER TRIUMPH, KOLHAPUR1.44
36PRAMOD DATTATRAY DESAICYBER TRIUMPH, KOLHAPUR1.44
37ROHIT SADASHIV JAGTAPCYBER TRIUMPH, KOLHAPUR1.44
38VEDA MAKARAND GOKHALECYBER TRIUMPH, KOLHAPUR1.44
39VIKIT RAMESH SHETTYCYBER TRIUMPH, KOLHAPUR1.44
40AISHWARYA GIRIDHAR TANTRIARETE TECHNOLOGIES, NASHIK1.4
41DHARA NAVINBHAI CHAUHANARETE TECHNOLOGIES, NASHIK1.4
42NIRANJAN NAMDEV CHAVANARETE TECHNOLOGIES, NASHIK1.4
43SAVANI SACHIN SHROTRIARETE TECHNOLOGIES, NASHIK1.4
44SIMRAN RAMLAL TIGYANIARETE TECHNOLOGIES, NASHIK1.4
45ABHISHEK VIKAS PAWARQSPIDERS SOFTWARE TESTING TRAINING INSTITUTE1.4
46AISHWARYA GIRIDHAR TANTRIQSPIDERS SOFTWARE TESTING TRAINING INSTITUTE1.4
47ANUJ NANDKUMAR KANWADKARQSPIDERS SOFTWARE TESTING TRAINING INSTITUTE1.4
48ASHWINI ASHOK KOLIQSPIDERS SOFTWARE TESTING TRAINING INSTITUTE1.4
49MADHURA RAVINDRA CHHAPREQSPIDERS SOFTWARE TESTING TRAINING INSTITUTE1.4
50NAMRATA SHARAD SHETEQSPIDERS SOFTWARE TESTING TRAINING INSTITUTE1.4
51NIKITA RAJENDRA MEDHEKARQSPIDERS SOFTWARE TESTING TRAINING INSTITUTE1.4
52SALONI TUSHAR SHAHQSPIDERS SOFTWARE TESTING TRAINING INSTITUTE1.4
53SONAL ASHOK PATILQSPIDERS SOFTWARE TESTING TRAINING INSTITUTE1.4